PR
210
Events
Vozduh, Moscow, 22:00 // 9 May 2013
Full-On
Mona, Moscow, 23:30 // 30 April 2013
Full-On
MonaClub, Москва, м. Алексеевская, ул. Павла Корчагина, д.2, Moscow, 23:00 // 19 January 2013
Full-On
Super Beach, Строгинское ш., вл.1, Moscow, 23:00 // 7 July 2012
Full-On
Граф Чернышев, ул. Старая Басманная, д.20/13, Moscow, 22:00 // 14 April 2012
Full-On
В ПОИСКЕ... "Dune - Hardcore Vibes (VIBE001) Promo Vinyl - 1995"
'voodler

Nick name: 'voodler
Real name: Alexander Gorbunov
Birthday: 19.01.1986
Technics of game: CD
Label: Global Concept / Headliner
Music style: Psychedelic (Full-On, Progressive)

Alexander Gorbunov, aka 'voodler, was born in 1986 in the city of Stupino a suburb of Moscow. Interest in music appeared in his early childhood when he first heard of his favorite fairytales on a vinyl records. Love of synthetic sound came through passion for video games which led Alexander to computer club where constantly playing electronic music. He drew attention to the composition of such musicians and DJ's like: The Prodigy, Robert Miles, Paul van Dyk, Mauro Picotto, Alexander Shukaev (Sensorica), etc. Progressive interest to different genre evokes in him a desire to create his own tracks. He tries to write works in a pilot direction using various computer analogues such as, "MTV Music Generator" and "FL Studio".

In 2007 after several major psychedelic trance events, his musical tastes suddenly changed and chose his favorite style. Later on Alexander discovers program "Atomix Virtual DJ" and "Traktor DJ Studio" for the first time acquainted with the basics profession. The most important step in the direction of selection was the purchase of "Virtual School DJ One" which teaches foundations of theoretical and practical DJ skills. On the implementation of this goal the acquisition of its own set of equipment, it took him more than 6 months of hard work.

In 2008 he became part of "poliFANniya" group, and participates in the organization of summer series of discos in the city of Stupino where he improves lessons of mixing on practice.

Now he is a disciple of DJ-school "Headliner", where the director's name is Valera [ad] flash Nikiforov, and is a member of the band "Global Trance Promotion" promo group.

Played at events with: Raja Ram, Lucas, Sulima, SunGirl, System Nipel, Electro Sun, Exaile, Ananda Shake, Yahel, Gataka, Chemical Trolls, Transdriver, Furious, Virtual Attack, Plasmoon, Alex Parasense, Dissociactive, A-Team, Astrix, Bliss, Hypersonic, InterSys, Painkiller, Soniq Vision, Sundose, Sesto Sento, Indra, Faders, Team18, Indrapest, Mixed Emotions, Стерео-8, Juggler, [ad] flash, Katrin Kittyx, Fungus Funk, Z-Cat, X-Team, Subsider, G-Light, Montti...

Contacts
Alexander Gorbunov
Main style: Full-On
Favorite styles: Psy Trance
DJ since 2008
Performance: from 1 000 rubles / 1 hour
Location: Russia, Moscow
Please, register (it is quick!) or login to see contact information.