PR
180
Contacts
Vlad Cheis (Chase)
Main style: Drum & Bass
Favorite styles: 2 Step, Acid Jazz, Acid Techno, Ambient Dub, Bassline, Berlin School, Big Beat, Blues, Bouncy Techno, Breaks, Breakstep, Brokenbeat, Chicago House, Chillout, Club House, Dancehall, Deep Techno, Detroit Techno, Disco House, Downtempo, Drumfunk, Dub, Dub Techno, Dubstep, Dubwise, Easy Listening, Electro Swing, Electro Techno, Euro Techno, Florida Breaks, French House, Frenchcore, Funk, Funky Breaks, Funky House, Funky Techno, Futurepop, Ghettotech, Grime, Happy Hardcore, Hard Techno, Hardcore, Hardstep, House, IDM, Industrial Techno, Intelligent, Jazz, Jazzstep, Jump Up, Jungle, Latin House, Liquid funk, Lo-Fi, Miami Bass, Minimal Techno, Moombahton, Neurofunk, Nu Breaks, Nu Disco, Nu Jazz, Progressive Breaks, Progressive House, Ragga Jungle, Raggacore, Rave, Reggae, Reggaeton, Rock, Sambass, Ska, Smooth Jazz, Soulful House, Synth-Pop, Tech House, Techno, Tribal House, UK Funky, UK Garage, Vocal House
DJ, producer, promoter, photographer, clubber, listener since 2004
Performance: from 3 000 rubles / 1.5 hours
Location: Russia, Moscow, Vyhino
Resident: Space (Bronnicy)
Guest: Все Свои (Moscow), Night Club Galaxy (Ramenskoe)
Frequent visitor: King Club Бронницы (Bronnicy), Кафе Бар Ночной Клуб Городъ (г.Гжель) (Ramenskoe), Persona Grata (Moscow), Даймонд Холл (Moscow), Планета Льда (Moscow), Blur (Moscow), 7Я (Lyubercy), Парус (ZHukovskii), Ультра (Moscow), Вермель (Moscow), Fm Cafe (Moscow), Bangles (Moscow), Ди-Джей Кафе Престиж (г.Жулебино) (Moscow), Клуб "Марс" (г.Ступино) (Stupino), DESPERADO (Moscow), Ночной клуб «Война и Мир» (Moscow), Лоцман (Moscow), Open Rave Города 2007: The Resurrection / open air (Moscow), АбZац (Moscow), Joomanji (Moscow), Калинкинъ (Moscow), Норма (Moscow), Вертолет (Kaluga), Дождь - Мажор (Moscow), Территория (Moscow), ПушкарёвЪ (Moscow), Авалон (Moscow), Golden Time (Moscow), Netland (Moscow), DK Dance (Moscow)
Was just once: Депо 2000 (Moscow), Город (Moscow), Планетарий (ZHukovskii), Шуры - Муры (ZHukovskii), Serge (Serpuhov), Адреналин (Moscow), Sorry, Babushka (Moscow), Monroe (Dmitrov), Open Rave Города 2004 open air (Lyubercy), Оазис (Bryansk), Навигатор (Bryansk), Z8 (Volokolamsk), Пятница (Krasnogorsk), Автомакс (Tambov), Артиссимо (Moscow), Клуб «Spirit of 90’s» (Moscow), ТЕНЬ (Moscow), Gorod (Moscow), Клуб XO (Moscow), HardCore & Drum n Bass @ Open Air (Воронеж) (Voronezh), RUSSIAN DRUM AND BASS COMMUNITY: ЧЕРНОЗЕМЬЕ 2008 (OPEN AIR) (Belgorod), 32 Бит (Tuchkovo), BIOHAZARD @ Open - Air (Kazan), Tsunami (Nahabino), Примерное Поведение (Moscow), Plan B (Moscow), London (Tula), Виноград (Tula), Мой Двор (Moscow), клуб "Депо 2000" (Moscow)
Please, register (it is quick!) or login to see contact information.
Events
21.01.12 - HEAD OVER HEELS: PART 2 @ НАУТИЛУС

Drum & Bass, Ragga Jungle, House, Tech House

Date and time: 21 January 2012 22:00
Venue: Наутилус
Address: Moscow, Belorusskaya show on the map
Page: nautilus-club.com
Entrance: 250 rubles
Add 
Were
More

21 Января

Big Dabass Crew & Tech Industry Promo

Presents

Head Over Heels: part 2 B-Day Party Dima Rood



Drum'n'bass Floor Dj's:


Atari (Kawaya Sounds / Japan)
Master (Club Kids Project)
Enzy
Vlad Cheis (Big Dabass Crew)
Shock Feat. MC Zame (E.F.P.G)
X-Ray (Big Dabass Crew)
YGK (Big Dabass Crew)

DRUM'N'BASS/DUBWISE/RAGGA-JUNGLE/JUMP UP

Second Dance DEEP & TECH HOUSE Floor Dj's:

Dima Rood (Tech Industry Promo) (B-Day Set)
Vitaliy Restart (Le Grand Cafe, EYE 1 Radio Amsterdam)
Pasha Lim (Le Grand Cafe)
Sokolov (Tech Industry Promo)
Dmitry Varnakin
Sasha Fly VS Viktor Bright (T.E.S Promo)


Вас ждет: Много алкоголя, коктейли, качественная музыка, хороший свет, мощнейший звук, красивые люди, розыгрыши, конкурсы и подарки!

Девиз вечеринки: ONLY POSITIVE!!

Вход: 250 р

Начало: 22:00-06:00

адрес: Ямского Поля 1-я, 17, М. Белорусская радиальная, Ночной клуб Наутилус

Flyer

Comments

  •  
    Vlad Cheis  21 January 2012 12:13 #
    Drum'n'bass Floor Time Table:

    YGK 22:00-23:00 (Ragga-Jungle/Dubwise/Mash Up)
    X-Ray 23:00-00:00 (Reggae/Ragga-Jungle/Dubwise/O ld School)
    Atari 00:00-01:00 (Funky Breaks/New Breaks/Ragga Breaks)
    Enzy 01:00-02:00 (Liquid Funk/Mainstream/Jump up)
    Shock Feat. MC Zame 02:00-03:00 (Mainstream/Clownstep/Techno Dnb/ Neuropunk)
    Master 03:00-04:00 (Liquid Funk/Mainstream)
    Vlad Cheis 04:00-06:00 (Reggae, Dubby, Dubwise, Mash up, Ragga-Jungle)

    Second Dance DEEP & TECH HOUSE Floor Time Table:

    Dima Rood 23-00 00-10
    Pasha Lim 00-10 01-20
    Dmitry Varnakin 01-20 02-30
    Vitaliy Restart 02-30 03-40
    Sasha Fly 03-40 04-50
    Viktor Bright 04-50 06-00
Please, register (it is quick and easy!) or sign in, to leave comments and do much more fun stuff.