Sign up
PR
651
Events
UNDERGROUND CLUB(ex.TUNNEL), Saint Petersburg, 00:00 // 10 July 2009
Drum & Bass
The Club, Murmansk, 23:00 // 23 May 2009
Drum & Bass
РК Сфера, Murmansk, 22:00 // 8 May 2009
Drum & Bass
Underground, Saint Petersburg, 23:00 // 15 April 2009
Drum & Bass
Музыку писать не трудно..сложнее вычёркивать лишние ноты
M4Mind

Real Name: Artemiy

I was born in Murmansk, in 1987.

 

I'm writing music since 2002. DJ career began in 2008 after joining the team, "51 Urban Drum'n'bass" ....

 

In September 2008, created a project "Flamewaverz" (M4Mind & ZigZag).

In February 2011, the draft was adopted by producer X-Bass.

In June 2013 immigrated to Israel ... I will try to live here =))

My instrument FL Studio 11

Special thanks to the people who like my work, to those who helped me to develop and to everyone who contributes to the national drum-and-bass music, without exception!

I like: Всё что гармонично, прекрасно красиво......

I hate: Когда называют компакт-диск пластинкой! Баб которые любят мужчин из-за денег!

I recommend: Не употреблять наркотики! Не страдать суицидом! Всё будет!

I am interested in: Наукой, живой природой......

I know: Всего по немногу =)

I can: Практически всё! Быстро учусь тому, что интересно =)

Contacts
Artemiy Glazunov
Main style: Drum & Bass
Favorite styles: Breaks, Dubstep, Hip-hop/Rap, House, Jump Up, Neurofunk, Techstep
DJ, producer, listener since 2002
Performance: 1.5 hours
Location: Israel, Akko
Resident: Там где друзья, где чистое небо, где всегда солнце, где свежий ветер.... (Murmansk)
Guest: НК Пилот (Murmansk), The Club ДК Первомайский (Murmansk), РК Сфера (Murmansk), INDIE PUB (Murmansk), UNDERGROUND CLUB(ex.TUNNEL) (Saint Petersburg), РК Большой Вудъявр г. Кировск (Murmansk), ДК (Apatity), Воздух (Saint Petersburg)
Please, register (it is quick!) or login to see contact information.