Sign up
PR
138
Contacts
Favorite styles: Dubstep, House, Tech House, Techno
DJ, producer, promoter, listener since 2000
Location: Russia, Taganrog
Guest: Neo, CLUB 1, Гараж – Таганрог; Cuba Libre, Quarantine, Полярная Станция, Атлантида, Genius, Люди – Ростов, Кит – Пятигорск; Doris – Ставрополь; Фрегат – Семеиз; Елки, Ibiza – Волгодонск и др. (Taganrog), КРЫЛОV (Rostov-na-Donu), КРЫЛОV (бывший Колхоз) левобережная, 24 (Rostov-na-Donu), Моррисон (Rostov-na-Donu)
Please, register (it is quick!) or login to see contact information.
Events
club 8 (ex. Quarantine), Rostov-na-Donu, 22:05 // 8 May 2011
Dubstep
TEK BAR, Taganrog, 22:05 // 26 March 2011
Drum & Bass
РОСТОВ-НА-ДОНУ, Rostov-na-Donu, 18:40 // 12 March 2011
Dubstep
TEK BAR, Taganrog, 22:03 // 26 February 2011
Drum & Bass
ZAVODPARTY.RU, Таганрог, Taganrog, 21:59 // 12 February 2011
Techno
26 марта -= BASS Cafe vol.2 =- www.basscafe.microparty.ru
Charts

TOP 10, October 2007  8 November 2007

1. Various - The 21St Porn Cut [Pornographic Recordings, PORN021]
2. Deetron - I Cling [MusicMan, MM 137]
3. 61 RUS - Jigger Screen [Titanium Records, TTN 101]
4. Spiros Kaloumenos - Faz [Patterns, Patterns 037]
5. Mhonolink & Tor Lowkrantz – Exoplanet [MH Records, MH0701]
6. Gregor Tresher - A Thousand Nights Part 1 [Great Stuff Recordings, GSR 049]
7. Zombie Nation - Money Talks [Electrochoc, echoc008P]
8. Harry Axt - Starlights [Kiddaz.fm, KIDD 055]
9. Substance & Vainqueur – Libration / Resonance [Scion Versions, SV 04]
10. Катя First - Крылья в Бой (varda hard mix) [PROMO]

TOP 10, September 2007  20 September 2007

1. Boriqua Tribez – Travolta EP [Adult Records, ADL 011–5]
2. Chris McCormack – Exit To Extinction [Materials, MTZ010]
3. Killian – Density E.P. [Primate Recordings, PRMT 098]
4. Robert Natus – Catapilar EP [Fine Audio Recordings, AUDIO 053–6]
5. Mark Hawkins – Linguistics [PROMO]
6. Vitalic – You Are My Sun__Bells [PIAS, 451.1063.324]
7. Apparat Feat. Raz Ohara – Holdon [Shitkatapult, Strike 83]
8. Basteroid – Error Del Disco [Areal Records, AREAL042]
9. Jaxson – Smokemachine [freakWaves, FREAK05]
10. Cristian Paduraru – Developing Wishes (Rabitza Rmx) [PROMO]

TOP 10, July 2007  30 July 2007

1. Darko Esser vs. LL – Chaos In Da Flesh [Wolfskuil Records,WOLF-004]
2. Secret Cinema – Saccades , Saccades [PROMO]
3. Dave Tarrida – Gauteng Fever EP [Tresor, Tresor 225]
4. SebastiAn – Ross Ross Ross [Ed Banger Records, ED 011]
5. Danilo Vigorito – Knapper [Relentless, REL 11]
6. Carl Falk – Entry EP [Adult Records , ADL 008-5]
7. Cave / Ortin Cam – 6 Bullets On The Subway EP [Abyss Records, ABYSS-016]
8. Jorge Millan – Zurubrito EP [Estrella Polar Records, 001]
9. Headman – Moisture [Gomma, Gomma 079]
10. Klaxons – Myths Of The Near Future [Rinse, RINSELP1]

TOP 10, April 2007  6 May 2007

1. Alenia – Stranger In Sao Paulo [Missile Records, Missile 62]
2. Wehbba – Discoteque [Concept Records, Concept017]
3. Technasia – Nebula [Technasia, TA07]
4. Norman Chung – Debut [Sino, SINO 15]
5. Pacou – Cortex delay [Tresor, Tresor 68]
6. Jorge Millan – Zurubrito EP [Estrella Polar Records, Estrella 01]
7. Echoplex – Next Step Into The Future [Hertz Records, Hz-50]
8. Paul Birken – Limitiert #5 [Platzhirsch Schallplatten, Platzhirsch Ltd 05]
9. Alex Worm – Night Sound [PROMO]
10. El Vern Yarn – Electrotype [PROMO]

TOP 10, March 2007  21 March 2007

1. Phase – Espresso EP [Ingoma, INGOMA028]
2. Michel De Hey – Snert Remixes [Hey! Records, HEY007]
3. Boriqua Tribez & Nihad Tule – Clones 9 [Clones, CLONES 009]
4. Hertz – Big Bang [Sway ,SWAY020]
5. Joy Kitikonti – My Friend Mirko [PROMO]
6. Ivan Komlinovic – Abandonado [PROMO]
7. Various - Swedish Silver - 10 Years Of Drumcode [Drumcode, DC10YEARS]
8. Southsoniks Vs. Kode – Tabula Rasa [Mad Nurse, MN005]
9. Protector Hood (Alex Worm) – Someone Old Porn Star [PROMO]
10. Rabitza – Sold [PROMO]

TOP 10, February 2007  24 February 2007

1. Deetron – Alien Entertainment E.P. [Intec Records, INTEC005]
2. Cave & Ortin Cam – Skolopender / Love Deluxe [Patterns, Patterns 030]
3. 61Rus – Shade of the Symphony (main mix) [PROMO]
4. Bodyvehicle – Injected with puzzle [PROMO]
5. PoisonPro – Smile as you can [PROMO]
6. Greenwich Allstars – Volume 3 [Ingoma, INGOMA022]
7. John DAHLBACK – Eastern Light EP [Immigrant, IMM022]
8. The Bolotnick Brothers – Mizuage [Satamile Records NYC, SAT036]
9. The Youngsters – Abusive Melody [F Communications, F 136 W]
10. Stanny Franssen / Marques Da Cruz / Paul Mac – 001 [Speed. SPEED 1]

TOP 10, December 2006  22 December 2006

1. Michel De Hey – Snert [Hey! Records, HEY 006]
2. Alexi Delano & Xpansul – Intelligence Reframed EP [Plus 8, Plus8092]
3. Joris Voorn – Rejected [Sound Architecture, SA004]
4. Kode – New Bit [Concept Records, CONCEPT 015]
5. Vadz – An Ode to Bender [Phubriq, PH-006]
6. Kobbe – Dawn [Corachi. COR061016]
7. Filter Science / JB 3 – Darkness Falls [Bush Records, BSL 3]
8. Protector Hood – XCC 2 [PROMO]
9. Rabitza – Warriors [PROMO]
10. YellowRus – The Best City of the World [PROMO]

TOP 10, November 2006  20 November 2006

1. 61Rus – Techno Lover [PROMO]
2. I:Cube – Acid Tablet Ep [Versatile, Ver048]
3. Rabitza – Julie [Phubriq, PROMO]
4. Alexi Delano & Xpansul – Swimming In A Fish Bow [Truesoul, True 1211]
5. Robert Hood – Hoodmusic 2 [Music Man, Mm127]
6. Wj Henze – Go [Corachi, Cor061014]
7. Section One – Special Volume 8 [Patterns, Patrnspec 8.5]
8. Paul Mac – Moving Forward [Stimulus, Stim 020]
9. PoisonPro – 21 Year Later [PROMO]
10. Vadz – Spiderman EP [Television, Tele-11]

TOP 10, October 2006  25 October 2006

1. Audio Werner – Onandon [Perlon55]
2. VA – Backward Beats [Phubriq, PH-005]
3. Jacob London – Brown Alert [Cmc018]
4. Loco Dice – Seeing Through Shadows [Minus41x]
5. SYD – Le Jazz De Jupiter [V12/20]
6. Alter Ego – Transformer Rmx [Klang 101]
7. Danilo Vigorito Vs. Joy Kitikonti – Our Friend's Ep [Orion 008]
8. Terry Mitchell – Carnivorous Persuasion [Pforce 004]
9. VA – One Of Eight–Fuse Ten Years Techno Music [541416 501191]
10.Paul Mac – $100 [Imm023]

TOP 10, May 2006  30 May 2006

1. Henry Chow – Form Of Funk [Masterplan, MP001]
2. Fortek – Equinox [Fortek, FT 001]
3. Secret Cinema – Skunk & Espresso 01-03 [EC Records, EC 066]
4. Hertz – Priorities [Sway, sway018]
5. Samuel L. Session - Shattered Glass [New Soil, NEWSOIL 001]
6. Tony Rohr – My Basement Smells Like Lesbians [Syndikaat, sndkt 001]
7. PoisonPro – Streams Of Consciousness [Phubriq, PH-004]
8. Elektrochemie – Don't Go EP [Get Physical Music, GPM 047]
9. Dexter – D-Funked [Clone, C#39]
10. Bodyvehicle – Autumn's Calm Delight [Phubriq, promo]