PR
514
Contacts
Georgy Marchenkov
Main style: Progressive House
Favorite styles: Chillout, Deep House, Disco House, Electro Progressive, Electroclash, House, Lounge, Minimal House, Nu Breaks, Tech House, Trance, Tribal House, Vocal House
DJ, producer, radioshow, promoter, clubber, listener since 2002
Performance: from 6 000 rubles / 2 hours
Location: Russia, Ekaterinburg
Resident: Project SOUND ekb (Ekaterinburg), Moonrising Records (Acme), Бар «Медведь» (Норильск) ex Резидент, (Norilsk), Mediadrive Records (Moscow), Sundesire Records (Ekaterinburg), АРТ-Холл (Norilsk), moonmusicradio.com (Norilsk)
Guest: Solaris Recordings (St. John's), Студия (Belgorod), Кефир (Ekaterinburg), Cinema Art Holl (Norilsk), Европа + Норильск 105 FM (Norilsk), НК Партизан (Норильск) ex Резидент (Norilsk), Бар «Ибица» (Норильск) (Norilsk), НК «Чумовой» (Талнах) ex Резидент (Norilsk), Night Club ART (Norilsk)
Frequent visitor: Flavo Records (Moscow), НК ТОРНАДО (Norilsk), НК Юность (Талнах) (Norilsk)
Was just once: Клондайк (Belgorod), Net's Work Records (Ferrara), 2 KY BAR (Ekaterinburg)
Please, register (it is quick!) or login to see contact information.
Friends, Fans and Idols

Friends: DJ Feel  DJ JIM (Evgeny Glotikov)  BOBINA  Johnny Beast  Dj Sveta  SPARTAQUE  DJ RATEK  DJ Solovey  COSMONAUT  SVET  саксофонист SYNTHETICSAX  Ivan Spell  ALEXEY ROMEO  SERGEY RIGA DJ СЕРГЕЙ РИГА  Moonbeam  DJ BAUR  Roma Pafos  Denis A  Bes  Sunless  DJ Lvov  DJ TAGA  Инфинити  Sergey JunGO!! [DJ JunGo]  BOYKO  DJ Board  VIKTOR STROGONOV-RADIOSHOW TECHNOPOLIS  DJ Vartan  BRAD ROCK/BORIS BREDIN  Smash  all

Idols: BOBINA  Ivan Spell  Moonbeam  BOYKO  FONAREV  AUROSONIC  Sergey Flash (DJ Flash)  R-Tem  FREESOUND TIME  Liliya  KOOQLA  Mike Spirit  Ататат  Artу  DJ Леонид Руденко / DJ Leonid Rudenko  HARD ROCK SOFA  Blackfeel Wite  korowkin  Thе Аirstаtiс  Paul van Dyk  lator  Sundesire Records  folevski  Sunbird Music  GOD IS A DJ  The Disclosure Project  GOSTA Music (Sundesire Records label group)  Музыкальная группа DO-UP  LITTLE JUNKIES PRODUCTIONS  T-TRIS  all

Fans: djlimon  Alex PapaY  Mark Hartigan/DJ Lovilaz  Nicko De Bravo  D-ManStyle  Sundesire Records  GOSTA Music (Sundesire Records label group)  Kokomadam  **Dj Non Stop**  AntoshaTimashov  Машулька  Twenty Seconds  ASMUDUS  dj oleg IN  sevlan  Dj Shop "AllForDj" г. Екатеринбург  IVANIHA V.V BRNO  Al-Der  bekford  Dj D-Way  DJ Коматухин  Proogy Records  EnnShev4henko  Global DJ Pool (New International Promotional Service)  KarishaToyota  DJ Jacob (Джейкоб)  agata-s  SkyLin32 

Events
 flyer
10 December 2010 21:00, Friday, Base, Ekaterinburg
Techno, Progressive House
ARMA17 // base club 10 декабря 2010 г. // Special Guest:DeWalta (live) (Berlin, Germany) Vakant, Jeremy P Caulfield (USA, Canada)
Performed: ARCADA (GOSTA MUSIC)
Visited: monoqle
9 March 2009 22:01, Monday, ART CLUB STUDIO, Belgorod
Progressive House, Electro House
 flyer
entrance: 200 rubles
14 February 2009 22:00, Saturday, Клондайк, Belgorod
Electro Progressive, Progressive House
 flyer
entrance: 250 rubles
1 November 2008 23:30, Saturday, АРТ-Холл, Norilsk
Progressive Trance, Psy Trance
Performed: ARCADA (GOSTA MUSIC)
Visited: Vadim Miner

entrance: 300 rubles
20 September 2008 00:00, Saturday, Арт холл, Norilsk
Progressive Trance, Psy Trance, Progressive House
12 July 2008 23:00, Saturday, База Оганер, Norilsk
Progressive House, Techno, Trance, Progressive Trance
Первый Open Air года.
27 June 2008 23:00, Friday, Art Hall, Norilsk
Techno, Trance, Hard Trance, Progressive Trance, Psy Trance
Самая моштабная вечеринка проекта. Все будет как всегда отлично.
30 May 2008 23:00, Friday, Art Hall, Norilsk
Techno, Trance, Hard Trance, Progressive Trance
Performed: Arcada, Fade, Vitus, Arise, Alex Fish, A.T.A.K., Quazar.
24 May 2008 23:00, Saturday, Art Hall, Norilsk
Electro House, House, Progressive House, Tech House, Electro
Performed: Ivan Spell, Arcada, Fade, De.Kostya
2 May 2008 23:00, Friday, Art Hall, Norilsk
Techno, Trance, Hard Trance, Progressive Trance, Psy Trance
Единственная Ночь посвященная Транс Культуре в г.Норильске.
26 April 2008 23:00, Saturday, Art Hall, Norilsk
Electro House, House, Progressive House, Trance, Funk
Performed: Alexey Omen, Arcada, Fade, De.Kostya, Сергей Июль
19 April 2008 23:00, Saturday, Art Hall, Norilsk
Electro House, House, Progressive House, Techno, Trance
 flyer
5 April 2008 23:00, Saturday, Art Hall, Norilsk
Electro House, Progressive House, Funk, Tech House, Tribal House
Performed: Dj's: Arcada, Fade....
 flyer
14 March 2008 23:00, Friday, АРТ, Norilsk
Techno, Trance, Progressive Trance, Psy Trance
 flyer
1 March 2008 23:00, Saturday, Art Hall, Norilsk
Electro House, House, Progressive House, Disco House, Funk
Вот такое вот спортивное мероприятие!
 flyer
16 February 2008 23:00, Saturday, АРТ-холл, Noyabrsk
Electro House, House, Progressive House, Disco House, Funk
Будет весело.
Performed: Dj's: Arcada, Fade, De. Kosta, Dimer, Alex Finger, Seven.
2 November 2007 23:00, Friday, ART, Norilsk
Progressive House, Techno, Trance, Progressive Trance, Psy Trance
 flyer
29 June 2007 23:00, Friday, ART, Norilsk
Deep House, Progressive House, Trance, Progressive Trance
Performed: ARCADA (GOSTA MUSIC), Vitus., Dj F1shka.