Visit msnbc.com for breaking news, world news, and news about the economy
(Augustino, Joy De La Rosa & DJ Jurgen)
(ToolRoom Records label manager Stuart Knight & Freestyle team)
(Me with Steve Smith, Dirty Vegas)
Из моего графика на следующей неделе.Как успеть? Днем же еще по тридцать-сорок встреч....
Wed 21 Oct:
17:00 - 18:00 Dylan Hotel, The ADE Opening: Welcome drinks by Pioneer
Wed 21 Oct
21:00 - 03:00, Panama: With Fatboy Slim (GB) , Plastic Funk (DE), Benjamin Bate
Wed 21 Oct
23:00 - 05:00 Paradiso: Official ADE Opening Party - Flashover & Black Hole Recordings present:
Robbie Riviera (US) , Breakfast (US), Richard Durand (NL), Lange (GB), Daniel Wanrooy (NL), Solarstone (GB) and mystery guests (NL/US)
Thu 22 Oct
17:00 - 18:00 Dylan Hotel, The DJ Center Records & Paradise Records present:
Cocktail Hour with David Vendetta 2nd Album Showcase
Thu 22 Oct
17:00 - 18:00 Felix Meritis
News Records & News Distribution presents: Cocktail Hour
Thu 22 Oct
19:00 - 23:00 Sugar Factory: Workshops & Masterclasses With François K (US) and Ben Liebrand
Thu 22 Oct
22:00 - 04:00 Escape Venue: Flamingo Nights
With Fedde Le Grand (NL) , Funkerman (NL), Patric La Funk (DE), Bjorn Wolf (NL), Johnstar (NL), Shermanology (Andy & Dorothy Sherman), Mitch Crown and MC Gee
Thu 22 Oct
22:00 - 04:00 Rain: Star 69Records Showcase
With Hoxton Whores (GB) , Richard Grey (ES), Dino Lenny, Steven Lee (Lee Cabrera, US) , Dimitri Vegas (BE), Agent Greg (GR), Silvio Ecomo, Nima Nas (US), Gabriel & Castellon, Anton Fielding
17:00 - 18:00
Felix Meritis Buma Cultuur and Buma/Stemra present: Cocktail Hour
Fri 23 Oct
19:30 - 23:00 Melkweg: Laurent Garnier live (F-Communications, FR)
Fri 23 Oct
21:00 - 06:00 Heineken Music Hall: Groove Armada, Deadmau5, Pete Tong, Timo Maas & Santos (Mutant Clan) and Kaskade (US)
Fri 23 Oct
22:00 - 05:00 Escape Venue: Paul van Dyk (DE)
Fri 23 Oct
22:00 - 06:00 Melkweg: Dave Clarke presents
Dave Clarke (GB), Laurent Garnier (FR), The Hacker (FR) , Joris Voorn live (NL), Estroe (NL), Bas Mooy (NL)
Fri 23 Oct
22:00 - 04:00 Panama: Strictly Defected
With Hardsoul (NL), ATFC (GB) , Copyright (GB), Marc Evans (GB), Chocolate Puma (NL) , Andy Daniell (GB), Steve Edwards live (GB) , Yasmeen live (US), Shovell live (GB), Ben Westbeech live (GB), Michel Cleis (CH), Aaron Ross (GB), Simon Dunmore (GB) and more
Fri 23 Oct
22:00 - 04:00 Rain: Stonebridge & Friends
With StoneBridge (SE) , Matt Joko (SE), Lil Joey (GB), Irwan (NL), Flava (NL), Rishi Romero (NL) and MC Iceman
Fri 23 Oct
22:00 - 05:00 TrouwAmsterdam: Planet E vs Rekids With Carl Craig (US) & Radio Slave (GB) b2b, live keyboards by Mike Banks (US) and Spencer Parker (GB)
Fri 23 Oct
23:00 - 04:00 Escape Studio: Bateria With Rishi Bass (NL), DJ Gregory (FR) , Gregor Salto (NL), Ron Carroll , Sidney Samson (NL) and Leroy Styles
Fri 23 Oct
23:00 - 05:00 Hotel Arena : Ministry of Sound presents Housexy
With Freemasons (GB), Dennis Christopher (NL) , Patrick Hagenaar (GB), Erick E (NL), Sebastiaan Davidson (NL), Dekky (NL), Greg van Bueren (NL) and MC Choral live (NL)
Fri 23 Oct
23:59 - 05:00 Sugar Factory: MN2S
With Ron Caroll (US) , Bart B More (NL), Seamus Haji (GB), Full Intention (GB) and Sandy Rivera (US)
Sat 24 Oct
12:00 - 13:00 Felix Meritis: GRAP presents: Publishing! What About?
Moderator: Jan van der Plas (Journalist, NL) With: Flip van der Enden (Kink FM, NL) Hans Kosterman (FNV Kiem, NL), Sietze Rademaker (Massive Music, NL)
Sat 24 Oct
13:15 - 14:15 Felix Meritis
Buma Stemra presents: Music Copyrights in a Digital Environment
Moderator: Mars Mertens (Buma Stemra, NL)
Sat 24 Oct
18:00 - 19:00 Felix Meritis: Closing Drink by DJ Hero
Sat 24 Oct
21:00 - 04:00 Studio MTV invites: dance4life & Art of Dance
With Fedde le Grand (NL), D.O.N.S.(DE) , Sharam Jey(DE), Gene Farris(US), Jesse Voorn(NL), Real el Canario, Jaimie Fanatic, D-Rashid, Bassjackers, Kenneth G, Miss Sugaware, Jeremaine S, Ilker Akay, Yamani & Mirwais, Barbara Tucker (US) and Igor Valente
Sat 24 Oct
22:00 - 05:00 Hotel Arena: Hed Kandi
With Phil Faversham (GB), Dean Rigg (GB), Steven Quarre (NL), Jason Vereker (GB), Tara McDonald live (GB) and Saxy mr. S live (NL)
Sat 24 Oct
22:00 - 06:00 Powerzone, The Evotions presents: Cocoon goes Amsterdam
With Sven Väth (DE) , Karotte (DE), Extrawelt live (DE), Markus Fix (DE), Rauwkost live (NL), Loops live (NL), Daniel Sanchez (NL), Joey Daniel (NL) and Olivier Weiter (NL)
Sat 24 Oct
22:00 - 06:00 Sand, The One Love: David Guetta
With David Guetta (FR) with support by Chuckie (NL) and Afrojack (NL)
Sat 24 Oct
23:00 - 04:00 Jimmy Woo: Junkie XL With Villa
Sat 24 Oct
23:00 - 05:00 Melkweg: Sander Kleinenberg presents:
This Is Our Night - An exclusive world premiere album showcase Sander Kleinenberg (NL)
Я не знаю, кто подарил мне этот чек, но хочу сказать Вам большое спасибо! Напишите мне в почту, - с меня особенный подарок! Обнимаю.