Sign up
PR
Events
Пираты, Minsk, 18:00 // 29 March 2014
Progressive House
Shaka. Extreme Bar, Minsk, 18:00 // 23 March 2014
Progressive House
Молодежный Центр Несвиж, Nesvizh, 02:00 // 21 December 2013
Eurodance
Nero, Baranovichi, 02:00 // 14 December 2013
Eurodance
Fashion, Minsk, 22:00 // 19 October 2013
Progressive House
DJ Curera

Dj Curera
Real Name: Andrew Menshikov
Date of birth: 02/13/1985
Experience: 10 years
Media: LP, CD, MP3
Style: House, Progressive House, Tech House, Techno

Dj Curera - A representative of the new wave of DJs, attracting the attention of a wide audience of club music. Carefully prepared musical material makes a huge positive energy, satisfying and lifting mood and destroys any manifestation of anti-positive emotions. In any direction of music, Curera and his set will impress even the most avid clubber. His sets heard in many clubs in Belarus and abroad, as well as on the internet and FM radio stations.

Is also the organizer of many activities parishes throughout the Republic of Belarus, and is the organizer and resident of electronic music festival Wave Of Life.

I like: Хорошую, качественную музыку

I hate: плохих людей, вранье

I am interested in: Всем

I know: Свое дело

I can: Работать в клубах

Contacts
Andrey Menshikov
Main style: Progressive House
Favorite styles: Big Room House, Breaks, Club House, Disco, Disco House, Dubstep, Electro House, Electro Progressive, House, Latin House, Pop, Progressive Trance, R&B, Tech House, Techno, Trance, Tribal House
DJ, producer, radioshow, promoter, clubber, listener since 2003
Performance: from $150 / 1.5 hours
Location: Belarus, Minsk
Resident: Хит Радио 100.4 FM (Minsk)
Guest: Millennium (Minsk), SQ radio (Dzerzhinsk), West World Club (Minsk), City Club (Brest), Safari (Lida), VIP Club (Soligorsk), Andre (Pinsk), Точка (Ivacevichi), Welcome (Minsk), На Дубровке (Mogilev), Manhattan (Minsk), Barbo$$a (Borisov), The LOFT (Minsk) (Minsk), Clubber.by (Minsk), E Garaje (Hurgada), Panorama Bungalo (Hurgada), Сафари (Bobruisk), Neo (Molodechno), K2 (Baranovichi), Мята (Bobruisk), Сфера (Polock), Юла (Minsk), Трактор (Bobruisk), Рояль (Bobruisk), Аплюс  (Minsk), Хит Радио 100.4 FM (Minsk), Art Sound (Minsk), ХИТ FM (Minsk), Fashion (Minsk), Nemo (Gomel), Hollywood (Gomel), RedKlen (Minsk), МЦ Гродно (Grodno), Nero (Baranovichi), Молодежный Центр Несвиж (Nesvizh), Пираты (Minsk), Calypso (Hurgada), Хит Радио (Minsk), Африка (Minsk), Белая Вежа (Minsk), ТИТАН (Minsk), Alcatraz (Minsk), Jack Club (Minsk), Leo (Minsk), Sfera (Minsk), Wa-sa-Bi (Minsk), Play Boy г.Барановичи (Baranovichi), Парламент (Grodno)
Frequent visitor: Shaka. Extreme Bar (Minsk), Колизей 2000 (Grodno)
Please, register (it is quick!) or login to see contact information.